South Dakota Kayak Challenge
     
 

Register

2017 South Dakota Kayak Challenge Registration

Registration for 2017 has closed.
If you didn't get signed up in time, we'd love to have you volunteer!

2017 Roster
Updated 5/16/2017

  Women's Solo - Adventure
  1. Sally Callahan, Muncie, IN #1017
  2. Martha Fagg, Vermillion, SD #2613
  3. Lyn Harris, Kansas City, MO #7474
  4. Sarah Griesbach, West Fargo, ND #2424
  5. Marcia Wilson, Nashville, IN #0514
  6. Michelle Scheuermann, Woodbury, MN #3510
  7. Lakyn Hanson, Iowa City, IA #4396
  8. Tonya Hanson, Sioux City, IA #1951
  9. Susan Handy, Indianapolis, IN #4013
  10. Marijo Bosiljevac, Omaha, NE #1105
  11. Cassandra Guenterberg, Waukesha, WI #0327
  12. Becky McConnell, Alma, NE #1968
  13. Anna Beasley, Brookings, SD #7333
  14. Jade Schultheis, Adamsville, OH #0319
  15. Annie Chartier, Elk Point, SD #1237
  16. Sue Nutty, Omaha, NE #2411
  17. Kelly Salvo, Underwood, IA #0210
  18. Judy Austad, Dell Rapids, SD #0411
  19. Rachel Preheim, Sioux Falls, SD #0007
  20. Christy Sauser, Council Bluffs, IA #7979
  21. Charity Ortman, Marion, SD #7468
  22. Kari Jo James, Vermillion, SD #9709
  23. Morgan Erickson, Gayville, SD #9323
  24. Twila Moen, Colfax, ND #2754
  25. Darci Winthers, Mitchell, SD #2800
  26. Olivia Krohn, Kingsley, IA #4288
  27. Amanda Lawyer, Gayville, SD #3733
  28. Noel Solum, Watertown, SD #0528
  29. Erin Tammi, Watertown, SD #1112
  Women's Solo - Competitive
  1. Kati Albers, Sioux Falls, SD #1151
  2. Susan Jordan, Moss Point, MS #1354
  3. Renee Begnoche, Jefferson, SD #1961
  4. Pia Montoya-Kuhl, Omaha, NE #1975
  5. Susie Needham, Omaha, NE #1111
  Men's Solo - Adventure
  1. Nicholas Kahny, Hoskins, NE #7880
  2. Paul Sanders, Norfolk, NE #7557
  3. Troy Keyes, Madison, SD #8579
  4. Greg Callahan, Muncie, IN #1029
  5. Jim Pechous, Lombard, IL #5555
  6. Hank Carter, Sioux Falls, SD #3290
  7. Robert Raines, Trenton, IL #3636
  8. Craig Griesbach, West Fargo, ND #1234
  9. Jamie Moore, Rapid City, SD #0883
  10. Mike Wilson, Nashville, IN #1226
  11. Craig Bozzy, Fort Collins, CO #7710
  12. Ed Banks, Wahoo, NE #6799
  13. Bruce Wylie, Sioux Falls, SD #2013
  14. Chase Monson, Dickinson, ND #0413
  15. Mark Handy, Indianapolis, IN #0313
  16. Ted Lohrberg, Norfolk, NE #2705
  17. Richard Yanez, Holdrege NE #1992
  18. Charles Larson, Sioux Falls, SD #3478
  19. David Mays, Sioux Falls, SD #7219
  20. Dave Schaefer, Sioux Falls, SD #3428
  21. Danny Loental, Overland Park, KS #1980
  22. Brent Keyes, Watertown, SD #3810
  23. Mike Holmes, Elk Point, SD #1203
  24. Mark Holmes, Jr., Elk Point, SD #0011
  25. Bob Sturgeon, David City, NE #1560
  26. James Eklund, Wahpeton, ND #1819
  27. Walt Vosicka, Omaha, NE #5848
  28. Nic Meyer, Norfolk, NE #4602
  29. Justin Staker, Minneapolis, MN #5416
  30. Ryan Kelly, Norfolk, NE #0618
  31. Gregg Stone, Norfolk, NE #2121
  32. Dave Carlson, Emmetsburg, IA #3631
  33. Lucas Humbracht, Belle Fourche, SD #
  34. Levi James, Vermillion, SD #9701
  35. Brad James, Vermillion, SD #7483
  36. Pat Christianson, Woodland Park, CO #1580
  37. Zachary Krohn, Kansas City, MO #4478
  38. Jeff Krohn, Kingsley, IA #4287
  39. Jared Vander Plaats, Sioux City, IA #4406
  40. Sean Bradley, Yankton, SD #5679
  41. Greg Klein, Watertown, SD #7886
  42. Don Heffele, Yankton, SD #1412
  43. Norwood BayBridge, Sioux Falls, SD #
  44. Richard Duvall, Omaha, NE #3750
  45. Terry Merritt, Columbia, MO #0101
  Men's Solo - Competitive
  1. Josh Flatten, Madison, SD #4711
  2. Matthew Story, Canton, SD #4347
  3. Patrick Wellner, Pierre, SD #6618
  4. Thomas Selva, Columbia, MO #1988
  5. Rusty Self, Hannibal, MO #1410
  6. Justin Herreman, Rapid City, SD #1069
  7. Steve Kuhl, Omaha, NE #1966
  8. Chad Breshears, Springfield, MO #1212
  9. Jeff Behrns, St. Louis, MO #1012
  10. David Bower, Rapid City, SD #1968
  11. Jed Friedrichsen, Columbia, MO #7650
  12. William Harris, Dixon, MO #3373
  13. Ryan Beasley, Brookings, SD #4658
  14. Mark Foss, Milford, IA #9968
  15. John "JB" Hatler, Hanover Park, IL #2222
  16. Nik Raikos, Springfield, MO #0257
  17. Christopher Luedke, Nashotah, WI #0042
  18. Dan Voss, Kansas City, MO #4723
  19. Robert Dunne, Omaha, NE #1015
  20. Scott Olson, Moorhead, MN #9307
  21. James Browning, Omaha, NE #1714
  22. Michael Cerney, Belle Fourche, SD #7844
  23. Doug Robinett, Lenexa, KS #6975
  24. Colin Doggett, St. Louis, MO #1984
  Women's Tandem - Adventure
  1. Jackie Freeman & Bekah Jessen, Bloomfield, NE #8183
  2. Ariel Gray & Lindsey Cooke, Yankton, SD #4813
  Women's Tandem - Competitive
  Men's Tandem - Adventure
  1. Gary Sikma, Woodbury, MN & Todd Miller, Sioux Falls, SD #6459
  2. Christopher Jahr & Kipp Muellerleile, Sioux Falls, SD & #1856
  3. Christopher DeLong & Taylor Hering, Beloit, WI #6640
  Men's Tandem - Competitive
  1. Ted Cramer, Rock Rapids, IA & Gareth Stevens, Hubertus, WI #1260
  Mixed Tandem - Adventure
  1. Doug & Wendy Weber, Alexandria, SD #0820
  2. Bob Westrum, Boone, IA & Lisa Melchert, Ogden, IA #6768
  Open Class - SUP
  1. Marek Uliasz, Fort Collins, CO #0013
  Open Class - Solo
  1. Mike Nesseth, Lindstrom, MN #1943
  Open Class - 2+ paddlers
  1. 4-naVacation #6009
    Hogan Haake, St. Louis, MO
    Danelle Haake, St. Louis, MO
    Andy Clones, St. Louis, MO
    Terica Bergin Mokane, MO

© 2017 South Dakota Kayak Challenge, LLC