South Dakota Kayak Challenge
     
 

Register

2017 South Dakota Kayak Challenge Registration

Registration is $50 per paddler. Friday night shuttle is available for $15.

Two options to register:

Online (additional fee) or Mail (.pdf)

 

2017 Roster
Updated 4/22/2017

  Women's Solo - Adventure
  1. Sally Callahan, Muncie, IN #1017
  2. Martha Fagg, Vermillion, SD #2613
  3. Lyn Harris, Kansas City, MO #7474
  4. Sarah Griesbach, West Fargo, ND #2424
  5. Marcia Wilson, Nashville, IN #0514
  6. Michelle Scheuermann, Woodbury, MN #3510
  7. Lakyn Hanson, Iowa City, IA #4396
  8. Tonya Hanson, Sioux City, IA #1951
  9. Susan Handy, Indianapolis, IN #0413
  10. Marijo Bosiljevac, Omaha, NE #1105
  11. Cassandra Guenterberg, Waukesha, WI #0327
  12. Becky McConnell, Alma, NE #1968
  13. Anna Beasley, Brookings, SD #7333
  14. Jade Schultheis, Adamsville, OH #0319
  15. Annie Chartier, Elk Point, SD #1237
  Women's Solo - Competitive
  1. Kati Albers, Sioux Falls, SD #1151
  2. Susan Jordan, Moss Point, MS #1354
  3. Renee Begnoche, Jefferson, SD #1961
  4. Pia Montoya-Kuhl, Omaha, NE #1975
  Men's Solo - Adventure
  1. Nicholas Kahny, Hoskins, NE #7880
  2. Paul Sanders, Norfolk, NE #7557
  3. Troy Keyes, Madison, SD #8579
  4. Greg Callahan, Muncie, IN #1029
  5. Jim Pechous, Lombard, IL #5555
  6. Hank Carter, Sioux Falls, SD #3290
  7. Robert Raines, Trenton, IL #3636
  8. Craig Griesbach, West Fargo, ND #1234
  9. Jamie Moore, Rapid City, SD #0883
  10. Mike Wilson, Nashville, IN #1226
  11. Craig Bozzy, Fort Collins, CO #7710
  12. Ed Banks, Wahoo, NE #6799
  13. Bruce Wylie, Sioux Falls, SD #
  14. Chase Monson, Dickinson, ND #0413
  15. Mark Handy, Indianapolis, IN #0313
  16. Ted Lohrberg, Norfolk, NE #2705
  17. Richard Yanez, Holdrege NE #1992
  18. Charles Larson, Sioux Falls, SD #3478
  19. David Mays, Sioux Falls, SD #7219
  20. Dave Schaefer, Sioux Falls, SD #3428
  Men's Solo - Competitive
  1. Josh Flatten, Madison, SD #4711
  2. Matthew Story, Canton, SD #4347
  3. Patrick Wellner, Pierre, SD #6618
  4. Thomas Selva, Columbia, MO #1988
  5. Rusty Self, Hannibal, MO #1410
  6. Justin Herreman, Rapid City, SD #1069
  7. Steve Kuhl, Omaha, NE #1966
  8. Chad Breshears, Springfield, MO #1212
  9. Jeff Behrns, St. Louis, MO #1012
  10. David Bower, Rapid City, SD #1968
  11. Jed Friedrichsen, Columbia, MO #7650
  12. William Harris, Dixon, MO #3373
  13. Ryan Beasley, Brookings, SD #4658
  14. Mark Foss, Milford, IA #9968
  15. John "JB" Hatler, Hanover Park, IL #2222
  Women's Tandem - Adventure
  Women's Tandem - Competitive
  Men's Tandem - Adventure
  1. Gary Sikma, Woodbury, MN & Todd Miller, Sioux Falls, SD #6459
  Men's Tandem - Competitive
  Mixed Tandem - Adventure
  1. Doug & Wendy Weber, Alexandria, SD #0820
  2. Chuck McIntosh, Conception Junction, MO & Bren Duvall, Omaha, NE #1951
  Mixed Tandem - Competitive
  Open Class - Solo
  1. Mike Nesseth, Lindstrom, MN #1943 (ROW)
  2. Marek Uliasz, Fort Collins, CO #0013 (SUP)
  Open Class - 2+ paddlers
  1. 4-naVacation #6009
    Hogan Haake, St. Louis, MO
    Danelle Haake, St. Louis, MO
    Andy Clones, St. Louis, MO
    Terica Bergin Mokane, MO

© 2017 South Dakota Kayak Challenge, LLC